SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES

(UNIVERSITY OF DELHI)

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

SL. NO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
1. Mr. S.K. Jairath Administrative Officer
2. Mr. Deepak Tiwari Placement Officer
3. Mr. Sumit Lamba Sr. P.A. to Principal
4. Mr. Ajitabh Saxena Section Officer (Accounts) 
5. Mr. S.K. Dagar Senior Assistant
6. Mr. Rajender Jaswal Assistant
7. Mr. Pradeep Verma Assistant
8. Mr. S.Q. Abbas Assistant- On Contractual basis
9. Mr. Sanjay Batra Jr. Assistant
10. Ms. Laxmi Singh Jr. Assistant – On Contractual basis
11. Ms. Champa Negi Jr. Assistant – On Contractual basis
12. Mr. Himanshu Yadav Jr. Assistant cum Caretaker- On Contractual basis 
13. Mr. Dharmender  Jr. Assistant – On Contractual basis
14. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Driver
15. Mr. Ravinder Kumar Driver - On Contractual basis
16. Mr. Manohar Lal Daftry
17. Mr. Drigpal Daftry
18. Mr. Suman Singh Office Attendant
19. Mr. Umesh Dutt Office Attendant
20. Mr. Bhupal Chand Office Attendant
21. Mr. Tapan Mandal Office Attendant
22. Mr. Varun Bhardwaj Office Attendant – On Contractual basis
23. Mr. Chander Pal Mali
24. Mr. Baleshwar Ram Mali
25. Mr. Krishan Pal Safai Karamchari
26. Mr. Karunesh Safai Karamchari
27. Mr. Nand Kishore Safai Karamchari
28. Mr. Deepak Safai Karamchari
29. Mr. Vishnu Prasad Waterman
LIBRARY
1. Ms. Deepti Khatri Librarian
2. Dr. Tribhuwan Kumar Professional Assistant
3. Mr. Pushpender Prajapati Jr. Library & Information Assistant
4. Ms. Bharti Mishra Jr. Library & Information Assistant – On Contractual basis
5. Mr. Basant Lal Library Attendant
6. Mr. Mohinder Pal Library Attendant
COMPUTER LAB STAFF
1. Mr. Atul Bhardwaj Technical Assistant (Lab-IV)
2.. Mr. Jaivarsh Anand Technical Assistant (Lab-III)
3. Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad Technical Assistant (Lab-II)
4. Mr. Tulsi Ram Sharma Lab Attendant (Lab-I)    
5. Ms. Nidhi Arora Lab Attendant (Lab-III)
6. Ms. Archana Pandey Lab Attendant (Lab-II)
7. Mr. Sunny Lab Attendant (Lab-III) – On Contractual basis
Go to top